Fraud and Deception
[…] Act and it prescribes the forms required under the Code, according to OMB control numbers. The U.S.
Citizen is to be taxed under § 1. In 602.101, under § 1 regulations (26 CFR 1.1-1), this regulation lists the
OMB #1545-0067. This number is not found on the Form 1040, but it IS found on the Form 2555 Foreign
Earned Income Form. If this form is the only required form for the U.S. Citizen, domestically earned
“income” would not be addressed under form filing requirements. It amounts to a massive list of numbers
and has been omitted from this directory.
Other points:
26 CFR 601.106(f)(1) “Rule 1. An exaction by the U.S. Government, which is not based upon law,
statutory or otherwise, is a taking of property without due process of law, in violation of the [5th
Amendment]. Accordingly, an appeals representative in his or her conclusions of fact or application of
the law, shall hew to the law and the recognized standards of legal construction. It shall be his or her
duty to determine the correct amount of the tax, with strict impartiality as between the taxpayer and the
Government, and without favoritism or discrimination as between taxpayers.”
27 CFR 70.150(b)(1) .”..In general, the fair market value is that amount which
one ready and willing but not compelled to buy would pay to another ready and willing
but not compelled to sell the property.”
“The mission of the Service is to encourage and achieve the highest possible degree of