Success Stories

Share your success stories.

1

success with 10 payment coupons

Avatar
rock crusher

I have had success this month with 10 coupon payments. Only one greedy crook sent me a new coupon, thinking I would pay again, they don't like not being able to get paid twice. Please don't ask for proof, you either believe or you don't. Cheers.

7 Comments
Avatar
Discard

This is not about belief. Belief is the enemy of knowing. If you have had success why would you have an aversion to providing proof. It's not a big deal. Why are you fostering an environment of distrust. If it worked for you show us.

I would. The only reason I have nothing to share is that I declared bankruptcy in 2019 before I learned all of this. I don't have any debt to try it out on.

I I meet with success in paying something off with the coupon method you can best believe I will scan it all it and share it with EVERYONE.

i sent 8 couplons none worked. plus 2 of my capital one cards got cancelled.

I'm not buying this I mailed already coupons and none of them were paid in fact to my credit cards are canceled

Avatar
Vanessa-Ann: Galvanek
-

I am happy for you... that being said, do you understand that telling us of your success with 10 coupons doesn;t help ANYONE if you don't share your entire process... what you sent, what you wrote on it, how you sent it.. any follow up you did via mail or phone.... timeline, etc? The purpose of posting a success story is to assist others in having success by sharing what worked for you.... Otherwise don't bother posting as it only frustrates and upsets others trying to learn the right way to do this. Thanks for listening

Avatar
Sandra
-

How? Please kindly share the details. Thanks in advance!

Avatar
WarriorBride
-

Are they still paid and credited or have any been recinded?

Avatar
Ave' Hudson
-

Starting to think this shit is bogus, Ian heard a successful story yet

3 Answers
1
Avatar
Tina
Best Answer

Thanks for sharing. Were these coupons for utility companies?

Avatar
Discard
1
Avatar
Linda Coleman
Best Answer

Thanks for sharing

Avatar
Discard
0
Avatar
levi
Best Answer

So far all these success stories Noone has any proof to share 

1 Comment
Avatar
Discard

One thing I've noticed is that we canNOT post pictures until we reach some point level or donate. I wanted to post my "free mail" success with pictures but I have no way to upload any pictures. That, to me, is a flaw in the website design.